Go Back   RCCrawler Forums > RCCrawler General Tech > Electronics
Loading

Notices

Thread: running a winch on 3rd channel

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-12-2011, 05:19 PM   #1
rik
RCC Addict
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: In the mancave...
Posts: 1,038
Default running a winch on 3rd channel

hey guys/gals, been snooping around and cant find a straight out answer. i'm gonna be picking up an RC4WD winch(the Bulldog 9300XT), and am wondering what i have to do to run this on the 3rd channel of my rx. i have a spektrum dx3e tx/rx. any help on this would be greatly appreciated. many thanks...
rik is offline   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old 01-12-2011, 06:54 PM   #2
Rock Stacker
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: el paso
Posts: 53
Default

plug the winch to the 3 channel on your receiver and it all, well for my 3racing winch it all that I have to do, the winch comes with all the connection.
Dfrog is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply



Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On



All times are GMT -6. The time now is 07:02 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Copyright 2004-2014 RCCrawler.com