Go Back   RCCrawler Forums > RCCrawler General Tech > Electronics
Loading

Notices

Thread: help with AE2 esc

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-22-2015, 02:13 PM   #1
Pebble Pounder
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Topeka
Posts: 162
Question help with AE2 esc

I got this in a trade . so I went as hooked it all up and when I plus the battery in and turn the switch on the motor takes off at full throttle??????
budleyh is offline   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old 09-22-2015, 03:51 PM   #2
Quarry Creeper
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Location: Athol, Massachusetts
Posts: 373
Default Re: help with AE2 esc

You have to make sure the esc is set to the motor type brushed or brushless and calibrated to the controller.
351Beno is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply



help with AE2 esc - Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
AE2 ESC to Receiver wire/cable polarity & AE2 ESC switch position. Tread Well Newbie General 7 06-18-2013 02:14 PM
ae2 esc ? chazekxt Electronics 13 06-24-2012 10:03 PM
ae2 esc dracbec Axial AX-10 Scorpion 0 04-17-2011 11:40 AM
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On



All times are GMT -6. The time now is 01:41 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Copyright 2004-2014 RCCrawler.com