Go Back   RCCrawler Forums > Regional > Southeast > Florida
Loading

Notices

Thread: Sunday, Sunday, Sunday....In Palm Beach County

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-19-2010, 03:39 PM   #101
I wanna be Dave
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Lady Lake, Fl
Posts: 2,128
Default comp scores sept 19

Driver.......1...2...3...4..tot
Rich........30...2...22.-18..36
DickyT.....19..18..26...2...65
Wade......26..24..30...-7..73
John........26..24..24....4..78
Tyler.......32...26..6....26..90
Billj........32...30..26..14...102
Graham..32..34..30..11...107


Good job today guys. Our Nats guys came back and went 1,2,3

Last edited by billj; 09-20-2010 at 08:40 AM.
billj is offline   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old 09-19-2010, 03:56 PM   #102
Rock Crawler
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: chin ckeck
Posts: 752
Default thank's

good day boy's john you have a way cool back yard thank's for having us bill tell tyler i forgot to give him his ass back... all you guy's rock
richardgarrett56 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-19-2010, 04:00 PM   #103
I wanna be Dave
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Lady Lake, Fl
Posts: 2,128
Default

I forgot to say it "congrats Rich". You deserved it today, good driving.And to my teammate DickyT for second. John sorry i added wrong and you got 4th not 3rd. Wade got third fair and square
billj is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2010, 04:37 PM   #104
I wanna be Dave
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Scumrise, Flooriduh
Posts: 5,181
Default

Rich, congrats on the win yesterday, it was a good battle all day between us


And here is a photo with the course and it's proud daddy.
DickyT is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2010, 07:04 PM   #105
I wanna be Dave
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Lady Lake, Fl
Posts: 2,128
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by DickyT View Post
Rich, congrats on the win yesterday, it was a good battle all day between us


And here is a photo with the course and it's proud daddy.
Thats a great pic. Would that make him "Papa John?
billj is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-21-2010, 08:24 AM   #106
Rock Crawler
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: chin ckeck
Posts: 752
Default yup

john new name is papa john
richardgarrett56 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-21-2010, 04:40 PM   #107
I wanna be Dave
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: n. palm beach
Posts: 4,123
Default

Thanks guy's. I'm glad all of you enjoy the course. I have had the best time building it. And thanks for coming up so often. hopefully i'll be able to go south more often soon. Congrats rich garrett and all you guys..
stelerzman is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-21-2010, 04:43 PM   #108
I wanna be Dave
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: n. palm beach
Posts: 4,123
Default

I'm thinking of getting rid of the tire, it seems to be in the way, what do ya'll think?
stelerzman is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-21-2010, 04:46 PM   #109
I wanna be Dave
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Lady Lake, Fl
Posts: 2,128
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by stelerzman View Post
I'm thinking of getting rid of the tire, it seems to be in the way, what do ya'll think?
Probably a good idea. Not really much use for it where its at now. Im sure you will think of some way to use it
billj is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-21-2010, 04:59 PM   #110
I wanna be Dave
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: n. palm beach
Posts: 4,123
Default tire

I'll give it some thought, mayby i'll come up with something, who knows.
stelerzman is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-21-2010, 06:45 PM   #111
I wanna be Dave
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Scumrise, Flooriduh
Posts: 5,181
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by stelerzman View Post
I'm thinking of getting rid of the tire, it seems to be in the way, what do ya'll think?
Yes please We can use the rocks you have piled around it elsewhere
DickyT is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-21-2010, 06:48 PM   #112
I wanna be Dave
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Lady Lake, Fl
Posts: 2,128
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by DickyT View Post
Yes please We can use the rocks you have piled around it elsewhere
You could put them at the bottom of "the climb", so we dont dig holes (like last week).
billj is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-25-2010, 04:33 PM   #113
"HOLLYWOOD"
 
Mini's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Miami
Posts: 3,121
Default

Place is really starting to look really sweet just needs to remove some little things and add more rock and there you go.
Mini is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-27-2010, 11:03 PM   #114
Rock Crawler
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: chin ckeck
Posts: 752
Default o fu#k

did you hear rich is getting a new axial moa... do you think he will comp this weekend? and will he win??
richardgarrett56 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-28-2010, 06:24 AM   #115
I wanna be Dave
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Lady Lake, Fl
Posts: 2,128
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by richardgarrett56 View Post
did you hear rich is getting a new axial moa... do you think he will comp this weekend? and will he win??
sounds like a lot of pressure
billj is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-28-2010, 08:22 PM   #116
"HOLLYWOOD"
 
Mini's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Miami
Posts: 3,121
Default

Oh boy the pot is starting to stir up lol
Mini is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-28-2010, 08:43 PM   #117
I wanna be Dave
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Scumrise, Flooriduh
Posts: 5,181
Default

If things all get here in time I will comp this weekend. Will I win on a brand new untuned rig? I'll be lucky to not come in last place

If it is not running, I will come drive Wade's rig and win!
DickyT is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2010, 07:56 AM   #118
"HOLLYWOOD"
 
Mini's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Miami
Posts: 3,121
Default

Dam!!!!! If that happens it will be the second time you win with wades rig if am not mistaken.
Mini is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2010, 08:20 AM   #119
I wanna be Dave
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Scumrise, Flooriduh
Posts: 5,181
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Mini View Post
Dam!!!!! If that happens it will be the second time you win with wades rig if am not mistaken.
Yep
DickyT is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2010, 08:32 AM   #120
"HOLLYWOOD"
 
Mini's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Miami
Posts: 3,121
Default

You see wade this is what happens when you on top everyone calls you out and there out for blood lolol.
Mini is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply



Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On



All times are GMT -6. The time now is 06:55 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Copyright 2004-2014 RCCrawler.com