RCCrawler Forums

RCCrawler Forums (http://www.rccrawler.com/forum/)
-   Florida (http://www.rccrawler.com/forum/florida/)
-   -   Sunday, Sunday, Sunday....In Palm Beach County (http://www.rccrawler.com/forum/florida/217357-sunday-sunday-sunday-palm-beach-county.html)

billj 09-19-2010 02:39 PM

comp scores sept 19
 
Driver.......1...2...3...4..tot
Rich........30...2...22.-18..36
DickyT.....19..18..26...2...65
Wade......26..24..30...-7..73
John........26..24..24....4..78
Tyler.......32...26..6....26..90
Billj........32...30..26..14...102
Graham..32..34..30..11...107


Good job today guys. Our Nats guys came back and went 1,2,3"thumbsup"

richardgarrett56 09-19-2010 02:56 PM

thank's
 
good day boy's john you have a way cool back yard thank's for having us"thumbsup" bill tell tyler i forgot to give him his ass back:lmao:... all you guy's rock"thumbsup"

billj 09-19-2010 03:00 PM

I forgot to say it "congrats Rich". You deserved it today, good driving.And to my teammate DickyT for second. John sorry i added wrong and you got 4th not 3rd. Wade got third fair and square"thumbsup"

DickyT 09-20-2010 03:37 PM

Rich, congrats on the win yesterday, it was a good battle all day between us "thumbsup"


And here is a photo with the course and it's proud daddy.
http://i2.photobucket.com/albums/y17...roud_daddy.jpg

billj 09-20-2010 06:04 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by DickyT (Post 2646496)
Rich, congrats on the win yesterday, it was a good battle all day between us "thumbsup"


And here is a photo with the course and it's proud daddy.
http://i2.photobucket.com/albums/y17...roud_daddy.jpg

Thats a great pic. Would that make him "Papa John?:lmao:

richardgarrett56 09-21-2010 07:24 AM

yup
 
john new name is papa john:lmao:"thumbsup"

stelerzman 09-21-2010 03:40 PM

"thumbsup""thumbsup"Thanks guy's. I'm glad all of you enjoy the course. I have had the best time building it. And thanks for coming up so often. hopefully i'll be able to go south more often soon. Congrats rich garrett and all you guys."thumbsup""thumbsup".

stelerzman 09-21-2010 03:43 PM

I'm thinking of getting rid of the tire, it seems to be in the way, what do ya'll think?

billj 09-21-2010 03:46 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by stelerzman (Post 2648486)
I'm thinking of getting rid of the tire, it seems to be in the way, what do ya'll think?

Probably a good idea. Not really much use for it where its at now. Im sure you will think of some way to use it "thumbsup"

stelerzman 09-21-2010 03:59 PM

tire
 
I'll give it some thought, mayby i'll come up with something, who knows.:mrgreen:

DickyT 09-21-2010 05:45 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by stelerzman (Post 2648486)
I'm thinking of getting rid of the tire, it seems to be in the way, what do ya'll think?

Yes please "thumbsup" We can use the rocks you have piled around it elsewhere ;-)

billj 09-21-2010 05:48 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by DickyT (Post 2648729)
Yes please "thumbsup" We can use the rocks you have piled around it elsewhere ;-)

You could put them at the bottom of "the climb", so we dont dig holes (like last week).

Mini 09-25-2010 03:33 PM

Place is really starting to look really sweet just needs to remove some little things and add more rock and there you go.

richardgarrett56 09-27-2010 10:03 PM

o fu#k
 
did you hear rich is getting a new axial moa"thumbsup"... do you think he will comp this weekend:oops:? and will he win??

billj 09-28-2010 05:24 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by richardgarrett56 (Post 2659022)
did you hear rich is getting a new axial moa"thumbsup"... do you think he will comp this weekend:oops:? and will he win??

sounds like a lot of pressure:shock:

Mini 09-28-2010 07:22 PM

Oh boy the pot is starting to stir up lol

DickyT 09-28-2010 07:43 PM

If things all get here in time I will comp this weekend. Will I win on a brand new untuned rig? I'll be lucky to not come in last place :mrgreen:

If it is not running, I will come drive Wade's rig and win!

Mini 09-29-2010 06:56 AM

Dam!!!!! If that happens it will be the second time you win with wades rig if am not mistaken.

DickyT 09-29-2010 07:20 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Mini (Post 2661075)
Dam!!!!! If that happens it will be the second time you win with wades rig if am not mistaken.

Yep "thumbsup"

Mini 09-29-2010 07:32 AM

You see wade this is what happens when you on top everyone calls you out and there out for blood lolol.


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 04:52 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Copyright 2004-2014 RCCrawler.com